Privacy & cookies

This page can be viewed through the link below and information pop-ups of all web-site pages in compliance with Italian Legislative Decree 196/2003, Art. N. 122 paragraph 2. For further information about this topic, please visit Garante della Privacy.

1. In compliance with Italian Law N. 575/2004, Article 6 of 21 June 2004 we inform you that the web-site https://www.gustososicilianfood.it (hereinafter referred to as the Site) has been published and is maintained by ‘Gustoso Sicilian Food Excellence’.

2. Intellectual property of the website’s content: The texts and graphic elements (photographs, designs, logos and similar) which are part of the website and which are disseminated via the website, as well as their presentation and assembly, belong exclusively to Gustoso Sicilian Food Excellence. They are protected by Italian and community legislation in the field of intellectual property. The reproduction, distribution, public communication thereof or any other similar activity relating to its content are forbidden, unless express written consent is granted by owner.
Reproduction is authorised provided the source is acknowledged.

3. Privacy: Personal data will be processed Pursuant to art. 13 of Italian Legislative Decree No. 196 dated 30.6.2003.
Processing of personal data means the collection, recording, management, storage, elaboration, modification, selection, extraction, comparison, use, interconnection, blocking, communication, dissemination, cancellation and destruction, or the combination of two or more of these operations. This may be done using automated tools designed to store, handle and transmit the data:

  • The data will be processed using suitable means designed to guarantee their security and confidentiality.
  • Data entered on the website (contact forms, newsletter subscription, feed rss, etc.,) will be exclusively used to inform you about our activities and products and they will never shared with third parties or disseminate.
  • Upon request, the user has the right to receive information on stored personal data, which is free of charge by writing to [email protected] Furthermore the user has the right to correct data, which is invalid, block and delete personal data, as far as no legal retention obligation exists.
  • Data will be processed electronically and the person in charge of the procedure is Daniele Cipollina

 

4. Website’s content and news: The information provided on this website is intended to provide general information to the public and every effort has been taken to ensure that the information set out in this website is accurate. However, visitors to this website are advised that:

  • The Site does not accept any responsibility or liability whatsoever for any court action, loss or damage whether in contract, tort, equity or otherwise for any action taken as a result of reading, or reliance placed on the Site because of having read, any part, or all, of the information in this website, or subsequent to the use of this website or its contents, or for any error, inadequacy, deficiency, flaw in or omission from the information provided in this site.
  • The Site is not responsible for the content of other websites linked to or referenced from this site. Such links are provided for convenience only. The Site neither endorses the information, content, presentation, or accuracy of such other websites, nor makes any warranty, express or implied, regarding these other websites.
  • Reference to any specific commercial product, process, or service, whether by trade name, trademark, manufacture, or otherwise, does not constitute an endorsement or recommendation by the Site.
    Each page on this website must be read in conjunction with this disclaimer.
  • All visitors who ignore this disclaimer do so at their own risk.

Third Party Cookies are the following:

Facebook
  • act – sessione
  • c_user – persistente
  • csm – persistente
  • datr – persistente
  • fr – persistente
  • lu – persistente
  • p – sessione
  • presence – sessione
  • s – persistente
  • x-src – persistente
  • xs – persistente
  • act – di sessione
Google+
  • AID – persistente
  • APISID – persistente
  • GMAIL_RTT – di sessione
  • HSID – persistente
  • NID – persistente
  • OGP – persistente
  • OGPC – persistente
  • PREF – persistente
  • SAPISID – persistente
  • SID – persistente
  • SSID – persistente
  • TAID – persistente
  • OTZ – persistente
  • PREF – persistente
  • Pm-sess – persistente
  • GAPS – persistente
  • OTZ – persistente
  • LSID – persistente
  • LSOSID – persistente
  • RMME – persistente
Twitter
  • __utma – persistente
  • __utmv – persistente
  • __utmz – persistente
  • auth_token – persistente
  • guest_id – persistente
  • pid – persistente
  • remember_checked – persistente
  • remember_checked_on – persistente
  • secure_session – persistente
  • twll – persistente
  • dnt – persistente
  • eu_cn – persistente
  • external_referer – persistente

Disable cookies

In base alla normativa vigente, il Sito non è tenuto a chiedere il consenso esplicito per i cookie tecnici, di analisi e di terze parti, in quanto necessari per la corretta fruizione del sito. I singoli utenti, se non d’accordo con il loro utilizzo, possono in ogni caso disabilitare tali Cookie, consapevoli che la loro assenza potrebbe causare una errata visualizzazione del sito web.

Per disabilitare i Cookie seguire le istruzioni di seguito riportate in base al browser utilizzato:

Chrome
  1. Eseguire il Browser Chrome
  2. Fare click sul menù presente nella barra degli strumenti del browser a fianco della finestra di inserimento url per la navigazione
  3. Selezionare Impostazioni
  4. Fare clic su Mostra Impostazioni Avanzate
  5. Nella sezione “Privacy” fare clic su bottone “Impostazioni contenuti“
  6. Nella sezione “Cookie” è possibile modificare le seguenti impostazioni relative ai cookie:
    • Consentire il salvataggio dei dati in locale
    • Modificare i dati locali solo fino alla chiusura del browser
    • Impedire ai siti di impostare i cookie
    • Bloccare i cookie di terze parti e i dati dei siti
    • Gestire le eccezioni per alcuni siti internet
    • Eliminazione di uno o tutti i cookie

Per maggiori informazioni visita la pagina dedicata.

Mozilla Firefox
  1. Eseguire il Browser Mozilla Firefox
  2. Fare click sul menù presente nella barra degli strumenti del browser a fianco della finestra di inserimento url per la navigazione
  3. Selezionare Opzioni
  4. Seleziona il pannello Privacy
  5. Fare clic su Mostra Impostazioni Avanzate
  6. Nella sezione “Privacy” fare clic su bottone “Impostazioni contenuti“
  7. Nella sezione “Tracciamento” è possibile modificare le seguenti impostazioni relative ai cookie:
    • Richiedi ai siti di non effettuare alcun tracciamento
    • Comunica ai siti la disponibilità ad essere tracciato
    • Non comunicare alcuna preferenza relativa al tracciamento dei dati personali
  8. Dalla sezione “Cronologia” è possibile:
    • Abilitando “Utilizza impostazioni personalizzate” selezionare di accettare i cookie di terze parti (sempre, dai siti più visitato o mai) e di conservarli per un periodo determinato (fino alla loro scadenza, alla chiusura di Firefox o di chiedere ogni volta)
    • Rimuovere i singoli cookie immagazzinati

Per maggiori informazioni visita la pagina dedicata.

Internet Explorer/Edge
  1. Eseguire il Browser Internet Explorer
  2. Fare click sul pulsante Strumenti e scegliere Opzioni Internet
  3. Fare click sulla scheda Privacy e nella sezione Impostazioni modificare il dispositivo di scorrimento in funzione dell’azione desiderata per i cookie:
    • Bloccare tutti i cookie
    • Consentire tutti i cookie
    • Selezione dei siti da cui ottenere cookie: spostare il cursore in una posizione intermedia in modo da non bloccare o consentire tutti i cookie, premere quindi su Siti, nella casella Indirizzo Sito Web inserire un sito internet e quindi premere su Blocca o Consenti

Per maggiori informazioni visita la pagina dedicata.

Safari 6
  1. Eseguire il Browser Safari
  2. Fare click su Safari, selezionare Preferenze e premere su Privacy
  3. Nella sezione Blocca Cookie specificare come Safari deve accettare i cookie dai siti internet.
  4. Per visionare quali siti hanno immagazzinato i cookie cliccare su Dettagli
Safari iOS
  1. Eseguire il Browser Safari iOS
  2. Tocca su Impostazioni e poi Safari
  3. Tocca su Blocca Cookie e scegli tra le varie opzioni: “Mai”, “Di terze parti e inserzionisti” o “Sempre”
  4. Per cancellare tutti i cookie immagazzinati da Safari, tocca su Impostazioni, poi su Safari e infine su Cancella Cookie e dati

Per maggiori informazioni visita la pagina dedicata.

Opera
  1. Eseguire il Browser Opera
  2. Fare click sul Preferenze poi su Avanzate e infine su Cookie
  3. Selezionare una delle seguenti opzioni:
    • Accetta tutti i cookie
    • Accetta i cookie solo dal sito che si visita: i cookie di terze parti e che vengono inviati da un dominio diverso da quello che si sta visitando verranno rifiutati
    • Non accettare mai i cookie: tutti i cookie non verranno mai salvati

Disable Third Party Cookies